The GRACE (CSJH) Profile

Group Name: The GRACE (Cheon Sang Ji Hee)

Debut: May 1, 2005 (Too Good)

Years Active: 2005 – present

Company: SM Entertainment

Fansclub: Shapley (Pearl Pink)

Stage Name: Lina

Birth Name: Lee Ji Yeon

Position: Main Vocals

Birth Date: February 18, 1984

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Nationality: Korean

Stage Name: Dana

Birth Name: Hong Sung Mi

Position: Main Vocals

Birth Date: July 17, 1986

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Nationality: Korean

Stage Name: Sunday

Birth Name: Jin Bo Ra

Position: Lead Vocals

Birth Date: January 12, 1987

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Nationality: Korean

Stage Name: Stephanie

Birth Name: Stephanie Kim (Kim Bo Kyung)

Position: Main Dancer, Main Vocals

Birth Date: October 16, 1987

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Nationality: Korean-American

  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: